Nato nel 1986, U.S.A

Vive e lavora a Seggiano (GR).

 

Awards & Residencies
 
2015
Premio Moroso 2015

Cy Twombly Italian Affiliated Fellow in Visual Arts, American Academy in Rome, Rome, IT

2011

Fondazione Spinola la Banna per l’arte, Poirino, IT

 

Solo Exhibitions

2019

Present Future, Artissima, Turin (Italy) (upcoming)

Musée Bargoin, Clermont-Ferrand (France) (upcoming)

Travis Maponos, In Extenso, Clermont-Ferrand (France)

A, Magazzino, Roma (Italy)
Gunbu, ChertLüdde Bungalow, Berlin, DE (Germany)
Soma, Galleria Acappella, Napoli (solo show with Andrea Zucchini) (Italy)

2018

White Paper, Smart, Roma, IT, curated by Saverio Verini

2017

Simposio, Tripla, Bologna IT

2016

Integument, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, DE
Opossi, L’ascensore, Palermo, IT

2014

Group show, Museo Apparente, Napoli, IT

2013

De Sculptura, Galleria FuoriCampo, Siena, IT (solo show with Giulio Delvè) curated by Gino Pisapia
Alle radici della democrazia, Museo della Resistenza, Torino, IT (solo show with Helena Hladilovà)

2012

NaCI, L’a projectspace, Palermo, IT (solo show)
Barega, Giuseppe Frau Gallery, Gonnesa, IT (solo show)

 

Selected Group Exhibitions

2019

O della Materia Spirituale dell’Arte, MAXXI Museum, Rome (upcoming)

Art Club 27, Villa Medici, Roma, IT, curated by Pier Paolo Pancotto (Italy)

Hypermaremma, various location, Tuscany

2018

Taxidermy, Piazza dei Quiriti, Rome, IT

Ibrida, Castello di Perno, Monforte d’Alba (CN), IT curated by Clarissa Tempestini and Alberta Romano
Digesture, Very Project Space, Berlin, DE
TBT (To Be Titled, Turn Back Time), Magazzino, Roma, IT
Kaluchua, Treignac Project, Treignac, FR
StickerSUV, BSMNT, Leipzig, DE curated by PANE project
La Febbre, Palazzo Mazzarino, Palermo, IT curated by Vincenzo Schillaci
Abracadabra, 6 Moscow International Biennale for Young Art, Moscow, RU curated by Lucrezia Calabrò Visconti
Group Show, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, DE
L’isola portatile, Ada, Roma, IT curated by Caterina Molteni
Il paradigma di Kuhn, Cremona, IT, curated by Ettore Favini

2017
Sever, Galeria Boavista, Lisbon, PT, curated by Sara De Chiara
TU35 Expanded, Centro per l’Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, Prato, IT
Forever never comes, Museo Archeologico, Grosseto IT
Extra moenia, Galleria Fuoricampo, Siena, IT
Kapala, LocaleDue, Bologna, IT
Moroso Concept, Museo Etnografico, Udine, IT
Jade Bi, Galeria Madragoa, Lisbon, PT
Solo figli, Esprit Nouveau Pavilion, Bologna, IT

2016
Trigger Party1. Marsèlleria, Milano, IT
Titolo IV, Villa Romana, Firenze, IT
Across the Board: Parts of a Whole, American Academy in Rome, Roma, IT, curated by Ilaria Gianni

2015
Thereisnoplacelikehome, Roma, IT
Limited Liability Corporation, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, DE
Still Life Remix, Antinori Art Project, Bargino, IT, curated by Ilaria Bonacossa
TU35, Centro per l’Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, Prato, IT
Chapter #2 / Soprannaturale, Tintoria, Milano, IT
Premio Moroso, Villa Manin, Udine, IT curated by Andrea Bruciati
Passi Erratici, Museo Nazionale della Montagna, Torino, IT
Time dreaming itself, Barriera, Torino, IT curated by Matteo Mottin
Alumni, CAP, Carrrara, IT curated by Marco Pierini
Club of matinée idolz, CO2, Torino, IT

2014
Keep It Real, Ventura XV, Milano, IT
Così Accade, Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudengo, Torino, IT, curated by João Laia, Kim Nguyen, Marina Noronha.
The Remains of the day, Casa Masaccio, San Giovanni Valdarno, IT, curated by Rita Selvaggio
Mediating Landscape, Sala Murat, Bari, IT curated by Flip Project Space
“T”, Palazzo ex poste, Monza, IT curated by Giovanni Oberti

2013
PenA3,  L’a projectspace, Palermo, IT
Aroma, Operativa arte contemporanea, Roma, IT, curated by Cripta 747
Il rituale del serpente, Fondazione Pastificio Cerere, Roma, IT, curated by Gianni Politi
Accadde domani, Barriera, Torino, IT
ultimaT, GUM studio, Torino, IT
Versus XIX, Velan Center, Torino, IT a cura di Francesca Referza
ALUMNI EXHIBEO, Accademia Albertina, Torino, IT

2012
White Columns  / Cripta 747, Artissima, Torino, IT
Made in Filanda, Pieve a Presciano, IT
Record, Fondazione Bevilacqua la Masa, Venezia, IT
Zone di incandescenza, Barriera, Torino, IT
Carte Blanche 6, Unicredit Studio, Milano, IT
Partiture somatiche, Palazzo Pepoli, Bologna, IT

2011
Aghilysti, Artissima LIDO, Torino, IT
Konecne spolu, Galerie Emil Filla, Usti nad Labem, CZ
A show is A show is A show, Cripta 747, Torino, IT
99,999999999999%, GUM studio, Carrara, IT

2010
Titolo Basso, BOCS, Catania, IT
Keep Calm and Carry on, The Europe Tour, Motel Lucie, Milano, IT
Niente da vedere tutto da vivere, parallel event of the XIV Biennale Internazionale di Carrara, IT
Negation, Exfila, Firenze, IT

2009
Setting for Production, P38, Lucca, IT
COPIA DI UNA COPIA, Cripta747, Torino, IT